Cambridgeshire and Peterborough ICS WorkWell Initiative
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 1,138,619
- Topic
- Rehabilitation services
- Published
- 20 September 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Integrated Care System has received a grant from Department of Work and Pensions to deliver WorkWell, an early intervention service providing holistic support to overcome health-related barriers to employment, and a single, joined-up gateway to other support services. Across the ICS footprint, the service will support a minimum of 3000 individuals facing health barriers to retain or access employment. Lot 1: Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Integrated Care System has received a grant from Department of Work and Pensions (DWP) to deliver WorkWell, an early intervention service providing holistic support to overcome health-related barriers to employment, and a single, joined-up gateway to other support services. Across the ICS footprint, the service will support a minimum of 3000 individuals facing health barriers to retain or access employment, through the delivery of Integrated Work and Health Hubs. The WorkWell initiative is a pilot programme, intended to develop and test new ways of integrated working. The delivery phase of the pilot runs from 1 October 2024, through to 31 March 2026. The delivery funding for this initiative is aligned to that timeframe. Further information on the national programme for WorkWell is available at: WorkWell - GOV.UK (www.gov.uk). It should be noted that this is a pilot project and is only funded for this 18 month period. Our intention is to award this contract using the Provider Selection Regime Most Suitable Provider Process. NHS Cambridgeshire and Peterborough ICB requested expressions of interest from interested parties, and subsequently assessed the providers using Provider Selection Regime Key Criteria. The weightings are outlined below. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 2nd October 2024. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. Representations can be made to cpicb.cpworkwell@nhs.net.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 September 2024
About the buyer
NHS Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312500 · Rehabilitation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cambridgeshire-and-peterborough-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cambridgeshire-and-peterborough-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cambridgeshire-and-peterborough-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cambridgeshire-and-peterborough-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cambridgeshire-and-peterborough-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cambridgeshire-and-peterborough-integrated-care-board.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cambridgeshire and Peterborough ICS WorkWell Initiative.
- Open tender
Residential Substance Misuse Services
- Open tender
Probation services
Related topics
Topics related to Cambridgeshire and Peterborough ICS WorkWell Initiative, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Integrated Care Board.
- 522£302.9m
- 197£55.9m
- 189£90.3m
- 181£1.1tn
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 114£277.3m
- 107£2.4bn
- 105£1.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
