Closed tender

Bridge Maintenance Contract - Tender

Details

Published
19 September 2024
Submission
21 October 2024

Tender description

Bracknell Forest Council (The Council) requires a consultant to manage all aspects appertaining to the asset management of its Highways Structures. The Council are therefore tendering this contract to seek a consultant who can undertake all the tasks listed within the contract to facilitate the safe, smooth and professional management of the Councils responsibilities. The contract duration will be for a maximum of 4 years, covering an initial period of 3 years plus 1 optional extension, (i.e. 3+1) the additional 1 year extension is included as a reserve only to be used if a further procurement process aimed from June 2028 is unsuccessful. In order to receive any clarifications or changes to tender documents organisations must register their interest on the South East Business portal. The Council will not beheld responsible for not communicating important information to any organisation who has not officially registered their interest. Keywords: Bridge Repair, Roads

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 October 2024

About the buyer

Bracknell Forest Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Bridge Maintenance Contract - Tender, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bracknell Forest Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.