Branch Assessment and Design & Shop fit and Signage
Details
- Buyer
- Post Office Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 0.17
- Topic
- Shop furniture
- Published
- 16 September 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract Award for the Branch Assessment and Development & Shop-fit and Signage framework following a restricted procedure procurement. Branch Assessment and Design - Lot 1(a) - Conceptual Design: £630,000.00 lot value Lot 1(b) - CAD: £430,000.00 lot value Lot 1(c) - Branch Surveys: £430,000.00 lot value Lot 1(d) - Ergonomics: £430,000.00 lot value Lot 1(e) - Industrial Engineering: £630,000.00 lot value Shop-fit and Signage - Lot 2 - £45,000,000.00 lot value Lot 1(a),1(b),1(c),1(d),1(e) and 2: Branch Assessment and Design & Shop-fit and Signage Contract Award for the Branch Assessment and Development & Shop-fit and Signage framework following a restricted procedure procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 April 2024
- Completed: Award published16 September 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Post Office Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39170000 · Shop furniture
- 48321000 · Computer-aided design (CAD) software package
- 48330000 · Scheduling and productivity software package
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
- 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
- 79933000 · Design support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov |
48 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Branch Assessment and Design & Shop fit and Signage.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to Branch Assessment and Design & Shop fit and Signage, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Post Office Ltd.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
