Awarded contract
2024-2025-019 Heating - 1-15 Hanover Mansions
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Redbridge Property Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 129,035
- Topic
- Heating works
- Published
- 18 September 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Heating and Hot Water Equipment Replacement Lot 1: Work for Heating and Hot Water Equipment Replacement. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=869282956
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 February 2024
- Completed: Award published18 September 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232141 · Heating works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-housing-trust-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-housing-trust-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-housing-trust-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-housing-trust-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-housing-trust-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-housing-trust-limited.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2024-2025-019 Heating - 1-15 Hanover Mansions.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited .
BuyersCountValue
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
