Awarded contract

2024 - 1039 Former Tenancy Debt Collection Services - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 26,400
Duration
2 years
Topic
Collection agency services
Published
19 September 2024

Tender description

Citizen wishes to tender for the provision of Former Tenancy Debt Collection Services to ensure that we receive an excellent service, which represents value for money. We are seeking to procure the services of suitably experienced service providers with the capability to deliver the required services and who best meet the need of Citizen and its customers. It is estimated that we will forward approximately 200 cases for collection per annum (p.a.) The estimated value of the Project is £14,000 per annum (p.a.), and £28,000 over the duration of the agreement. This estimate is dependent on the collection success rate. The contract will be let for a duration of 2 years (24 months) with an option to extend by a further 2 years (24 months), subject to satisfactory performance against KPI's. The issue of this ITT and Statement of Requirements, along with supporting documentation, marks the commencement of the ITT stage of the procurement process.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 December 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79940000 · Collection agency services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2024 - 1039 Former Tenancy Debt Collection Services - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.