Awarded contract

WCC - Family Wraparound Service - AWARD

Details

Value
60,400
Duration
2 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
10 September 2024

Tender description

Warwickshire County Council (the Council) is seeking to commission a single provider to provide a Family Wraparound Service as a proof-of-concept for preventative and responsive solutions for families in distress and at risk of crisis, with children facing barriers to Social, Emotional and Mental Health (SEMH) wellbeing. It will achieve this through wrapping intensive, personalised support around a family, led by a Family Wellbeing Practitioner and scaffolded by a Team around the Family. The provision will be underpinned by a community outreach model and will work creatively and compassionately with families, in their homes and in community spaces.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 November 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Warwickshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85300000 · Social work and related services
  • 85312000 · Social work services without accommodation
  • 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
  • 85312310 · Guidance services
  • 85312320 · Counselling services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

287 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WCC - Family Wraparound Service - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to WCC - Family Wraparound Service - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Warwickshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.