Awarded contract

Universal Family Behaviour Change - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
BARNARDO'S
Value
GBP 325,225
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health services
Published
12 September 2024

Tender description

Hampshire County Council invites applications from suitably experienced organisations who wish to be considered for selection to tender for the Universal Family Behaviour Change. Universal Family Behaviour Change is the delivery of an innovative pilot programme, to support families with children aged 2-12 to make sustainable changes to their behaviours, lifestyles, and home environments, with the aim of promoting healthy weight. It will be a preventive Universal Family Behaviour Change service to provide a focused, small-stepped intervention that supports families to kickstart behaviour change by setting, achieving, and sustaining their own goals. The Contract will commence on 14th October 2024 and will be for a period of three years - there is a mobilisation period from 10th June to 10th October 2024. Interested parties should register their interest in the project via the In-Tend website https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire, and complete and submit the tender return document together with any supporting information requested by 14.00 hrs on Thursday 4th April 2024. How to obtain the Tender Documents The Tender documents can be accessed when logged into In-Tend by selecting 'View Details' on the relevant tender advert and clicking the 'Express Interest' tab. Once in the tender there are five tabs - 'Tender', 'ITT - documents', 'Correspondence', 'Clarifications' and 'History'. Select the 2nd tab (ITT - documents) where you will find useful information under 'Tender Details' continue to scroll down to the heading 'Tender Documents Received' where you will be able to view / download the documents. Please download all the documents and read very carefully. Opting In and Opting Out Please note you are required to 'Opt In' before you can access the 'My tender Return' to start populating your response. PLEASE NOTE you are required to 'Opt In' to view & complete the Questionnaire for this project. The 'Opt Out' functionality will also be available throughout the duration of the tender process. Opting out will give you the option of declaring you no longer want to receive any further communication in relation to this tender along with the opportunity of providing comments and feedback for this decision. You can choose to 'Opt In' at any time during the tender process if you initially decided to 'Opt Out'. Further Guidance In addition, guidance on how to participate in a tender - download and upload documents / returns and if required, register your company (free of charge), can be found on the In-tend site under the 'Help' or 'Information for Suppliers' buttons. Receiving Notification Emails To ensure you receive email alerts and notifications from our system, please add the email domain `@in-tendorganiser.co.uk` to your Safe Senders list.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 October 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date13 October 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Universal Family Behaviour Change - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Universal Family Behaviour Change - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.