Awarded contract

The Provision of a Customer Service Telephony System

Details

Supplier(s)
Cinos Ltd
Value
GBP 375,108.9
Duration
3 years
Topic
Networks
Published
13 September 2024

Tender description

The Provision of a Customer Service Telephony System to be deployed across four locations, in order to provide a point of contact for Crown Commercial Services' Customers and Suppliers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 September 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 September 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32400000 · Networks

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of a Customer Service Telephony System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of a Customer Service Telephony System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,894
    £47.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.