TC1183 - Cafes In Manchester Parks
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 6,213,559
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Canteen and catering services
- Published
- 11 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Manchester Parks Café is actively seeking partners to contribute to the ongoing efforts in enhancing the quality of services and community impact. We aim to strengthen the role of our cafes as vital hubs, fostering the well-being of the city of Manchester.\r \r This is a concession contract which comprises of 7 lots. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including standard selection questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on 7th March 2024.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 August 2024
- Completed: Award published11 September 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TC1183 - Cafes In Manchester Parks.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
