Awarded contract
Supply of Diesel and Kerosene (Heating/Gas Oils)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Certas Energy (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,310,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Fuels
- Published
- 11 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply of diesel and heating oil for Lincolnshire Police sites
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09100000 · Fuels
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Diesel and Kerosene (Heating/Gas Oils).
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Diesel and Kerosene (Heating/Gas Oils), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire.
BuyersCountValue
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
- 72£52.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
