RMCB 053 - The Provision of Security at Darwin Shopping Centre
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Topic
- Public security services
- Published
- 9 September 2024
- Submission
- 7 November 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an award notice for the provision of Security and Cleaning Services at Darwin Shopping Centre The appointment will be for 3 years, with an option to extend for a further two year period. Lot 1: This is an award notice for the provision of Security and Cleaning Services at Darwin Shopping Centre The appointment will be for 3 years, commencing on 1 January 2025 with an option to extend for a further two year period. Additional information: The total value stated is the approximate value for the whole duration of the contract including extension periods.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 November 2024
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75241000 · Public security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RMCB 053 - The Provision of Security at Darwin Shopping Centre.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
