Awarded contract

PURCH2427 PROVISION OF 3D ENVIRONMENT FOR MUSEUMS IN THE METAVERSE

Details

Supplier(s)
Lateral North
Value
GBP 47,800
Topic
Custom software development services
Published
10 September 2024

Tender description

AWARD OF PURCH2427 PROVISION OF 3D ENVIRONMENT FOR MUSEUMS IN THE METAVERSE Lot 1: AWARD OF PURCH2427 PROVISION OF 3D ENVIRONMENT FOR MUSEUMS IN THE METAVERSE

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72230000 · Custom software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2427 PROVISION OF 3D ENVIRONMENT FOR MUSEUMS IN THE METAVERSE.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.