Awarded contract

Provision of Grounds Maintenance Services for Hackney Secondary Schools (Open tender)

Details

Value
GBP 256,320
Topic
Grounds maintenance services
Published
11 September 2024

Tender description

Provision of Grounds Maintenance Services for Hackney Secondary Schools Lot 1: The scope covers grounds maintenance services contract to support multiple secondary schools within London Borough of Hackney. Estimated initial duration is 1 year and 10 months. There exists an opportunity to extend the agreement for two additional one-year periods, potentially extending the contract term through 2028.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Grounds Maintenance Services for Hackney Secondary Schools (Open tender).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Grounds Maintenance Services for Hackney Secondary Schools (Open tender), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,582
    £49.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.