Awarded contract
Provision and Support of the Housing Allocations & Letting System and Homelessness Prevention and Advice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LOCATA(HOUSING SERVICES) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 76,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 13 September 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Provision and Support of the Housing Allocations & Letting System and Homelessness Prevention and Advice Keywords: Housing, Strategic Housing
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2024
- Completed: Award published13 September 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Derbyshire Dales District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-dales-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-dales-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-dales-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-dales-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-dales-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-dales-district-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire Dales District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
