Awarded contract

IT Peripherals

Details

Supplier(s)
XMA LIMITED
Value
GBP 1,200,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Peripheral equipment
Published
13 September 2024

Tender description

Provision of an IT Peripherals Contract, enabling the direct purchase and delivery of a range of IT Peripherals to Essex County Council (ECC) Staff to either Staff Home Addresses or named ECC buildings. The Catalogue and purchase process will work via our ERP system in the form of a punch out catalogue, allowing staff to purchase standard approved IT Peripherals and have direct delivery to their common place of work or home. Procured via the CCS Framework - Technology Products and Associated Services 2.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 September 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 September 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Essex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30232000 · Peripheral equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to IT Peripherals, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Essex County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.