Interactive E Learning for Allied Health Professionals (AHPs)
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 9 September 2024
- Submission
- 9 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Digital Academy (DA) is looking for suppliers to create an online learning resource for Allied Health Professionals (AHPs) to boost their digital skills. The project includes developing the resource, testing it with users, and planning its launch. Suppliers will also help with spreading the word about the new resource. This work supports NHS digital transformation goals and improves skills in healthcare. The maximum financial envelope for this procurement is £60,000.00 (exclusive of VAT) over the 6 months contract. The contract period will be for 6 months. The deadline for submission of completed ITT submissions is 9th October at 12:00pm (midday). Late submissions will not be accepted therefore, please submit in good time prior to the deadline date and time. All communications should be made via the messaging function on the e-Tendering portal during the tender exercise. The Contracting Authority requests that all communications are channelled through the e-portal system and not with the Contracting Authority itself other than as expressly permitted within this ITT. To express interest and access the Tender Documentation please use the link below and view opportunities: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome Additional information: To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. Should Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at: Phone: 0800 9956035 E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 October 2024
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Interactive E Learning for Allied Health Professionals (AHPs).
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Interactive E Learning for Allied Health Professionals (AHPs), ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 252£892.4m
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
