Gosport Borough Council (GBC) - Energy Procurement Oct 2024
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EDF Energy Ltd
- Value
- GBP 386,529
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- Published
- 9 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Contract Award Notice covers electricity and/or gas supply procurement services awarded via the Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS). The DPS is available for use by all contracting authorities within England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland as defined by Regulation 2 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 #102. The tender process was managed by Equity Energies.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Gosport Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gosport-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gosport-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gosport-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gosport-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gosport-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gosport-borough-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gosport Borough Council (GBC) - Energy Procurement Oct 2024.
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Energy Supplies
- Open tender
Energy Brokerage Services
- Open tender
Energy Supplies
Related topics
Topics related to Gosport Borough Council (GBC) - Energy Procurement Oct 2024, ranked by notice volume.
- 359£215.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gosport Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
