FURTHER COMPETITION CONDUCTED UNDER CCS FRAMEWORK AUDIT & ASSURANCE SERVICES (RM6188) LOT 1
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BDO LLP (London)
- Value
- GBP 78,750
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- System quality assurance planning services
- Published
- 10 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
West Northamptonshire Council invites quotations for the provision of Audit & Assurance Services Lot 1 by Further Competition via CCS Framework RM6188 The Council intend to enter into a contract with the successful Supplier(s) for a period of 32 months commencing on 1 August 2024 (for the financial years 2024/25, 2025/26, and 2026/27. The Authority's detailed requirements are defined in Section 2: Specification. Please take care in reading this document, in particular the Specification. In the event of any questions or queries in relation to this Request for Quotation (RFQ), please send via the councils In-tend portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wnc
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2024
- Completed: Award published10 September 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
West Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224200 · System quality assurance planning services
- 72225000 · System quality assurance assessment and review services
- 72810000 · Computer audit services
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
- 79200000 · Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FURTHER COMPETITION CONDUCTED UNDER CCS FRAMEWORK AUDIT & ASSURANCE SERVICES (RM6188) LOT 1.
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
