Forestry Commission Vehicle Hire
Details
- Value
- GBP 5,950,000
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 13 September 2024
- Submission
- 14 October 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Forestry Commission have a requirement for the provision of short-term, long-term, and welfare vehicle hire. Full details of the requirement are contained in the tender documentation. Lot 1: Short-term Vehicle Hire This lot is for short-term vehicle hire. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9637D94XU8 Lot 2: Long-term hire This Lot is for long-term vehicle hire Lot 3: Welfare Vehicles This Lot is for welfare vehicle hire.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 October 2024
About the buyer
Forestry Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
- 34114300 · Welfare vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Forestry Commission Vehicle Hire.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Forestry Commission Vehicle Hire, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry Commission.
- 208£6.3bn
- 89£16.5m
- 85£16.4m
- 79£104.4m
- 50£32.1m
- 39£10.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
