Fire Risk Assessments (FRAs) and Associated Works 2024-27
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DDS (International) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Architectural, engineering and surveying services
- Published
- 11 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Folkestone and Hythe District Council (FHDC) wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of fire risk assessments and associated works and invites organisations to submit a tender to meet FHDC's requirements.\r \r This tender will be conducted using a one-stage 'open' procedure.\r \r The contract is anticipated to start 1 September 2024 and continue for a period of 31 months to 31 March 2027 (with the option to extend for a further period (or periods) of up to 24 months). The duration of the initial contract term will be subject to the contract start date. i.e. the initial contract term will end 31 March 2027 regardless of any delay to the contract start.\r \r Interested suppliers can visit the Kent Business Portal (www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk) and search current opportunities for DN726844. To quote you must complete and return the "Invitation to Quote Response Document" via the portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2024
- Completed: Award published11 September 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
- 71315400 · Building-inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fire Risk Assessments (FRAs) and Associated Works 2024-27.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to Fire Risk Assessments (FRAs) and Associated Works 2024-27, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
