Delivery of IBCS and FAAD C2 Concept Studies
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 343,078.34
- Topic
- Research and Development services on security and defence materials
- Published
- 10 September 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for Contract JSENS/00212 (Delivery of IBCS and FAAD C2 Concept Studies). Lot 1: The Authority has awarded Northrop Grumman UK Limited ('NGUK') a contract for the undertaking of two case studies and the delivery of related report(s) assessing the feasibility of the Integrated Battle Command System (IBCS) and Forward Area Air Defence (FAAD) C2 systems and their suitability as potential short and medium-range air defence (SHORAD/MRAD) C2 solutions under the Land GBAD Programme. This is planned for a period of 6 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 November 2024
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73400000 · Research and Development services on security and defence materials
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Delivery of IBCS and FAAD C2 Concept Studies.
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
