Expired contract

DDaT24188 - Jira, Confluence and Checklist (UK Cloud) Licenses

Details

Value
GBP 35,781.75
Duration
2 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
13 September 2024

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** The Department for Energy Security and Net Zero (DESNZ) had a requirement for the provision of Jira, Confluence and Checklist Software Licences. This procurement has been concluded under the CCS G-Cloud 13 (RM1557.13) framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published13 September 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date18 August 2026

About the buyer

Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DDaT24188 - Jira, Confluence and Checklist (UK Cloud) Licenses.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.