CPT_22_114 - Hosting of external website - Extension 1
Details
- Supplier(s)
- THE DEXTROUS WEB LTD
- Value
- GBP 27,411
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Internet service providers ISP
- Published
- 9 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
AWARDED CONTRACT EXTENSION This is for the first of two extensions for the 2+1+1 contract with DXW for hosting and maintenance of the external website. Route to market - via Digital Outcomes and Specialists 5 (RM1043.7). The cost covers the original annual cost as per contract plus the extra storage and transfer costs including VAT. This notice has been amended to include the second and final contract extension. Final expiry is 21 August 2026. Value of extension 2 = £27,412.13 gross
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 August 2024
- Completed: Award published9 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 August 2025
About the buyer
National Audit Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72411000 · Internet service providers ISP
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Audit Office.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
