Awarded contract

Community Health and Eye Care Ltd- Cataract

Details

Value
GBP 9,013,977
Topic
Health services
Published
10 September 2024

Tender description

Cataract surgery Lot 1: *Patients are offered a choice of providers<br/>*The number of providers is not restricted by the relevant authority<br/>*The relevant authority has arrangements in place to enable providers to express an interest in providing the healthcare services in question<br/>*The relevant authority offers a contract to all eligible providers

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Community Health and Eye Care Ltd- Cataract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Community Health and Eye Care Ltd- Cataract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.