Awarded contract

C109/2024/2025 - Ongoing Planning Support Bro Tathan

Details

Supplier(s)
CarneySweeny
Topic
Architectural, engineering and planning services
Published
9 September 2024

Tender description

specialist planning support in relation to ongoing planning commitments at Bro Tathan Civil Aviation Airport and completion of various planning applications for the development and operational activities across the site.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
  • 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C109/2024/2025 - Ongoing Planning Support Bro Tathan.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to C109/2024/2025 - Ongoing Planning Support Bro Tathan, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.