Awarded contract

22_10_08 CCN1 Legal Services

Details

Value
GBP 286,812.4
Duration
3 years
Topic
Legal advisory and information services
Published
13 September 2024

Tender description

This a variation to include Employment Legal Services into the scope of the Legal Services Contract previously names 'Commercial and Property Legal Services'. This is for an initial term of 7 months before an optional extension period of 30 months is utilised to align this service to be co-terminus with the original contract. The original l contract value is £2,313,587.00, the variation amount is £286,812.40 bringing the new total contract value to £2,600,399.40.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published13 September 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

NHS Business Services Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to 22_10_08 CCN1 Legal Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.