Expired contract

UKRI- GSS24660 Discovery Parts Competitive quotation

Details

Supplier(s)
Finning (UK) Ltd
Value
GBP 19,496.47
Duration
3 months
Topic
Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
Published
4 September 2024

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a competitive quote exercise. Award notice for the Supply of Discovery Parts to UKRI- NERC

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 September 2024
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date6 December 2024

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50111000 · Fleet management, repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI- GSS24660 Discovery Parts Competitive quotation.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.