Awarded contract

UKRI-4042 Cryogenic Lines for DQW Cryomodules

Details

Value
GBP 205,920
Topic
Particle accelerators
Published
3 September 2024

Tender description

UKRI wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of Cryogenic Lines for DQW Cryomodules. The site address for delivery of the goods and/or services is: UK Research and Innovation Science and Technology Facilities Council Sci-Tech Daresbury Daresbury Laboratory Keckwick Lane Warrington WA4 4AD Lot 1: UKRI wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of Cryogenic Lines for DQW Cryomodules. The site address for delivery of the goods and/or services is: UK Research and Innovation Science and Technology Facilities Council Sci-Tech Daresbury Daresbury Laboratory Keckwick Lane Warrington WA4 4AD The estimated value of the opportunity is between £150,000.00- £200,000.00 Excluding VAT We require 4 sets of Cryogenic Lines to be delivered by the following schedule: Batch 1 from 1st set of cryogenic lines (CM2) by end of Sept 2024 Batch 2 from 1st set of cryogenic lines (CM2) by end of Nov 2024 Batch 1 and 2 from 2nd set of cryogenic lines (CM3) by end of Jun 2025 Batch 1 and 2 from 3rd set of cryogenic lines (CM4) by end of Sep 2025 Batch 1 and 2 from 4th set of cryogenic lines (CM5) by end of Mar 2026

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published3 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31643000 · Particle accelerators

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.