Tender for the provision of event sound and staging services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Stage Connections Ltd
- Value
- GBP 36,103
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Electrical equipment and apparatus
- Published
- 4 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of event sound and staging services. The Council holds a number of high profile, popular public events throughout the year including Civic events. The Contractor will be responsible for providing quality sound and stage equipment for these events. The provision of the services is described in more detail in the invitation to tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31600000 · Electrical equipment and apparatus
- 32300000 · Television and radio receivers, and sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for the provision of event sound and staging services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
