Tax and technical accounting advice for Trydan Gwyrdd Cymru
Details
- Buyer
- Welsh Government
- Supplier(s)
- KPMG LLP
- Topic
- Tax consultancy services
- Published
- 4 September 2024
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Please note this Call-Off Contract has been procured and awarded in compliance with the procedures set out within Framework Agreement Reference: Crown Commercial Services MCF3. Under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (“PCR 2015”), a contracting authority is not required to issue an award notice for Call-Off Contracts awarded using frameworks, but the Welsh Government has undertaken to voluntarily comply with WPPN 02/22 in relation to the above referenced mini competition under this framework.The call-off competition was prepared to establish a contract for Tax and technical accounting advice for Trydan Gwyrdd Cymru under the Management Consultancy Framework Three (MCF3) - RM6187. The successful bidder will be awarded a 3 month contract with an estimated value of £60,000 (exc. VAT).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 July 2024
- Completed: Award published4 September 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79221000 · Tax consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tax and technical accounting advice for Trydan Gwyrdd Cymru.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welsh Government.
- 635£2.6bn
- 256£6.0bn
- 94£11.7m
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 24£13.1m
- 11£46.1m
- 11£8.2m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
