Awarded contract

T0600 Transforming Road Works 2030

Details

Supplier(s)
WSP UK Limited
Value
GBP 375,180.4
Duration
3 years
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
2 September 2024

Tender description

National Highways (the Client) is seeking the provision of services to undertake a task to progress. 1) Carrying out a feasibility study on how variable signs and signals could be used through road works 2) The development, progression and embedment of an agreed industry wide road works TTM vision that will identify future TTM product, equipment, and layout innovation opportunities.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 September 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to T0600 Transforming Road Works 2030.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to T0600 Transforming Road Works 2030, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,645
    £256.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.