Expired contract

Supply of ULSD for the London Borough of Hillingdon Fleet

Details

Value
GBP 2,229,600
Duration
2 years
Topic
Fuels
Published
3 September 2024

Tender description

The London Borough of Hillingdon accessed the The Crown Commercial Service (under the National Fuels Framework agreement) for the bulk purchase of Ultra Low Sulphur Diesel (ULSD) Framework: RM6177 - National Fuels (2). Reference: eAuction Lot 109 Liquid Fuel - England London & South East This Framework was awarded via an FTS Contract Award Notice 435822-2020 - Competition published on 11 September August 2020 with the Framework starting February 2022. This Contract Award Notice is to inform of the Further Competition conducted by the London Borough of Hillingdon and the awarded supplier.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published3 September 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09100000 · Fuels

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of ULSD for the London Borough of Hillingdon Fleet.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of ULSD for the London Borough of Hillingdon Fleet, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.