Roof Mounted Solar PV - Newton-Le-Willows Leisure Centre
Details
- Buyer
- St Helens Council
- Published
- 2 September 2024
- Submission
- 16 September 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
St Helens Borough Council are seeking bids for supply and installation of 276kWp roof mounted Solar PV array system At Newton-Le-Willows Leisure Centre, Ashton Road, Newton-Le-Willows, WA12 0AG. The works to be executed shall comprise the design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of a solar photovoltaic system by a specialist PV Contractor Contract Start date: Monday 4th November 2024 Contract Completion date: Friday 22nd November 2024 Contract period: 3 weeks The full suite of tender documents are available on the portal, you can access the documents after expressing an interest, the documents will be available in the 'Opportunities' section and you are required to open the top right hand folder to view the contents. ALL QUOTATIONS SHOULD BE SUBMITTED VIA THE CHEST Keywords: Solar, PV, Installation
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 September 2024
About the buyer
St Helens Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Roof Mounted Solar PV - Newton-Le-Willows Leisure Centre, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,593£717.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Helens Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
