Awarded contract
RFE - SLA Online Platform to allow Trading of Local Authorites Services
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- Frontline Data Ltd
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 2 September 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
SLA Online Platform to allow Trading of Local Authorites Services - To a range of schools, other education settings and the wider business community.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 August 2024
- Completed: Award published2 September 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to RFE - SLA Online Platform to allow Trading of Local Authorites Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,512£49.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
