Awarded contract

Provision of Vehicle Telematics - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
Quartix Ltd
Value
GBP 30,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Telematics system
Published
5 September 2024

Tender description

Avon Fire and Rescue Service (AFRS) operate 83 Ancillary vehicles as part of its fleet profile. AFRS are looking to implement a new telemetric system within this fleet profile to support improvements in a range of activities including but not limited to the following. o Live tracking o Daily vehicle logs o Daily route maps o Road Speed activities. o Driver style o Crash report. o Live mileage/kilometres readings

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date8 September 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 September 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Avon Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32441300 · Telematics system
  • 42961300 · Vehicle location system
  • 64226000 · Telematics services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Vehicle Telematics - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Vehicle Telematics - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 470
    £3.2bn
  2. 2,051
    £213.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.