Awarded contract

Provision of Evaluation Services - Species Survival Fund

Details

Supplier(s)
Wavehill Ltd
Value
GBP 198,600
Topic
Evaluation consultancy services
Published
4 September 2024

Tender description

We are seeking a supplier to deliver the evaluation of the Species Survival Fund (SSF). The Heritage Fund is delivering this programme on behalf of the Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (Defra). The SSF is a two-year £25million fund which focuses on the creation and restoration of wildlife-rich habitats to support species abundance at a landscape, catchment or local scale. The fund is designed to make early progress towards the statutory 2030 Species Abundance target in England. The SSF is being delivered by the National Heritage Memorial Fund, operating as the Heritage Fund, on behalf of Defra. The Heritage Fund is working in partnership with Defra to deliver this programme, with input from the Environment Agency and Natural England. Lot 1: Provision of Evaluation Services of the Species Survival Fund grant

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

National Heritage Memorial Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Evaluation Services - Species Survival Fund.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Evaluation Services - Species Survival Fund, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,282
    £11.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Heritage Memorial Fund.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.