Awarded contract
Provision of Clearswift Portal Based Encryption for Email - PS/24/80
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BYTES SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 93,450
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- IT software package
- Published
- 2 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award of contract has been completed via CCS Framework. Award notice published for transparency. Contract is for the Provision of Clearswift Portal Based Encryption for Email.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48517000 · IT software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 121£193.0m
- 119£283.9m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 9£35.5m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
