Awarded contract

Preferred Supplier List - Recruitment Agency - Temporary & Permanent

Details

Value
GBP 5,000,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
5 September 2024

Tender description

The main tender objective is to create award of 'Preferred Supplier List (PSL)' framework to enable the recruitment team to have central oversite of recruitment agency usage. This aims to increases transparency, compliance, and overall management of recruitment agencies across Housing 21. The PSL framework will manage future recruitment requirement for temporary and permanent staff and will be split into three lots which include Care, Housing and Corporate. To ensure specialist recruitment agencies can support our requirements sub lots for Care and Housing will be across North, Central and South locations. The Corporate lot will be one entire lot.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 September 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Housing 21 is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Preferred Supplier List - Recruitment Agency - Temporary & Permanent.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Preferred Supplier List - Recruitment Agency - Temporary & Permanent, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,915
    £113.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.