Awarded contract

NUN - HGV Fleet Washing Arrangements - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
Truck Smart
Value
GBP 45,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Cleaning services of transport equipment
Published
5 September 2024

Tender description

To procure pre PMI and MOT vehicle washing provision undertaken at our operations depot at Gresham Road, Nuneaton, CV10 7QR.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 September 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90917000 · Cleaning services of transport equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NUN - HGV Fleet Washing Arrangements - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.