Notice of Award of Contracts under the CHIC Development - Dynamic Purchasing System [DPS] for Q4 2023-2024
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,511,302
- Topic
- Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- Published
- 4 September 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Notice of Award of Contracts from the Development - Dynamic Purchasing System from 1st Apr 2024 to 30th Jun 2024. Details of the awards can be found at: https://www.chicltd.co.uk/chic-procurement Lot 1: Quarterly report of contract awards for 01/04/2024 - 30/06/2024. Details of the awards can be found at : https://www.chicltd.co.uk/chic-procurement. The award value indicated at II.1.7 is indicative only as this is a quarterly contract award notice for the DPS. Please note that the Award Criteria to be used to assess full tenders submitted under the DPS Categories will typically be split as follows: All Categories: 40% Quality, 60% Cost. These Award Criteria may be formulated more precisely for contracts to be awarded, as set out in the tender documents for the specific contract in question.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 June 2024
- Completed: Award published4 September 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 71311220 · Highways engineering services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71315000 · Building services
- 71317100 · Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
- 71325000 · Foundation-design services
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@communities-and-housing-investment-consortium-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@communities-and-housing-investment-consortium-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@communities-and-housing-investment-consortium-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@communities-and-housing-investment-consortium-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@communities-and-housing-investment-consortium-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@communities-and-housing-investment-consortium-limited.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Notice of Award of Contracts under the CHIC Development - Dynamic Purchasing System [DPS] for Q4 2023-2024.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
