Awarded contract

North Ayrshire Council, Annual Cumulative Award Notice, Scotland Excel - Social Care Framework Spend 2023-2024

Details

Value
GBP 7,183,101.17
Topic
General public services
Published
3 September 2024

Tender description

North Ayrshire Council are publishing this annual cumulative Award Notice to reflect the spend against Scotland Excel Social Care Frameworks for the period commencing 1st April 2023 to 31st March 2024, as listed below. This Contract Notice does not include any individual call-offs (mini-competitions or direct awards) above 50,000 GBP for supplies and services or 2,000,000 GBP for works for which an Award Notice would have been published at the time of award. SXL 11-21 Children's Residential: 6,291,534.76 GBP - Ardfern Ltd Trading as Ardfern Learning Centre Trading as Ardfern School, Aspris Scotland Limited, Care Visions Group Limited, Crossreach (the Operating Name For The Church Of Scotland Social Care Council), Harmeny Education Trust Ltd, Inspire Scotland Ltd, Kibble Education & Care Centre, Orchard Cottage Care Ltd, Phoenix Abbey Limited, Scottish Autism, Spark Of Genius (Training) Limited, St Philips School Plains, The Mungo Foundation, The Scottish Centre For Children With Motor Impairments. SXL 10-20 Fostering: 291,556.19 GBP - Barnardo's, Fosterplus (Fostercare) Ltd. SXL 19-18 Care Homes For Adults Learning Difficulties Including Autism: 395,559.95 GBP - Cygnet (oe) Limited, Deanston House Limited, Sanctuary Care (combined) Limited. SXL 20-18 Community Meals: 204,450.27 GBP - Apetito Limited. Lot 1: North Ayrshire Council are publishing this annual cumulative Award Notice to reflect the spend against Scotland Excel Social Care Frameworks for the period commencing 1st April 2023 to 31st March 2024, as listed below. This Contract Notice does not include any individual call-offs (mini-competitions or direct awards) above 50,000 GBP for supplies and services or 2,000,000 GBP for works for which an Award Notice would have been published at the time of award. SXL 11-21 Children's Residential: 6,291,534.76 GBP - Ardfern Ltd Trading as Ardfern Learning Centre Trading as Ardfern School, Aspris Scotland Limited, Care Visions Group Limited, Crossreach (the Operating Name For The Church Of Scotland Social Care Council), Harmeny Education Trust Ltd, Inspire Scotland Ltd, Kibble Education & Care Centre, Orchard Cottage Care Ltd, Phoenix Abbey Limited, Scottish Autism, Spark Of Genius (Training) Limited, St Philips School Plains, The Mungo Foundation, The Scottish Centre For Children With Motor Impairments. SXL 10-20 Fostering: 291,556.19 GBP - Barnardo's, Fosterplus (Fostercare) Ltd. SXL 19-18 Care Homes For Adults Learning Difficulties Including Autism: 395,559.95 GBP - Cygnet (oe) Limited, Deanston House Limited, Sanctuary Care (combined) Limited. SXL 20-18 Community Meals: 204,450.27 GBP - Apetito Limited.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published3 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75110000 · General public services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to North Ayrshire Council, Annual Cumulative Award Notice, Scotland Excel - Social Care Framework Spend 2023-2024.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to North Ayrshire Council, Annual Cumulative Award Notice, Scotland Excel - Social Care Framework Spend 2023-2024, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.