Expired contract

Mechanical and Electrical Services Contractor at Platinum Jubilee Leisure Centre

Details

Value
GBP 3,616,533.6
Duration
2 years
Topic
Plant engineering design services
Published
3 September 2024

Tender description

Award Notice. Mechanical and Electrical Services Contractor at Platinum Jubilee Leisure Centre Additional information: Award Notice

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published3 September 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026

About the buyer

London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71323200 · Plant engineering design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Mechanical and Electrical Services Contractor at Platinum Jubilee Leisure Centre, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.