Closed tender

L24098-T-LH - Multi Category Open Retail Tender - 2 LOTS

Details

Value
GBP 675,000
Topic
Retail trade services
Published
5 September 2024
Submission
29 November 2024

Tender description

London Luton Airport Operations are running a multi-category tender for retail unit 34, sized at 92 SQM and for a three + two (3+2) year contractual term. This is a multi-category tender to include operators in the following categories: fashion, footwear, beauty, gifting and technology. Food and beverage operators cannot bid for this tender. Suppliers are able to bid for either LOT or both LOTs depending on the best outcome for LLAOL.Multi Category open retail tender:• LOT 1: Unit 34 – Fashion and Footwear• LOT 2: Unit 34 – Beauty, Accessories, Toys/GiftingThis opportunity is situated in the retail hub of the terminal. The unit being tendered (Unit 34) is in a compliant and fitted out condition (with option for LLA to approve the retention of fixtures, fittings and structure), however, the unit can also be handed over in a shell and core condition dependent on agreement and discussions/approvals from LLAOL. Lot 1: LOT 1: Unit 34 – Fashion and Footwear A per the tender documentation. Additional information: Please see tender documents. Lot 2: LOT 2: Unit 34 – Beauty, Accessories, Toys/Gifting As per the tender documentation. Additional information: Please see tender documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date29 November 2024

About the buyer

Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55900000 · Retail trade services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Luton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.