Independent Sexual Violence Advisors (ISVA) and Programme of Therapeutic Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 8,000,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 2 September 2024
- Submission
- 7 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Bedfordshire (Lot 1) and The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Essex in collaboration with Essex County Council (Lot 2) are seeking a countywide Sexual Violence Advisors (ISVA) and Programme of Therapeutic Services to safeguard through effective safety planning victims of sexual violence. The services will support the victims though the often-complex criminal justice system, empower individuals to cope and recover from the crime they have suffered. Services are required to start from 1st April 2025 and is procured in two (2) lots: Lot 1 : Bedfordshire - the contract will be for an initial period of 3 years with 2 x 12 month option to extend. The maximum budget available is £350,000p.a. Lot 2: Essex - the contract will be for an initial period of 3 years with 1 x 24 month option to extend and 2 x 12 month options to extend thereafter. The maximum budget available is £1,100,000p.a Tender timelines are available in the electronic documentation, Invitation to Tender document. Basic indicative timelines are as follows: Tender release: 02/09/2024 Tender close: 07/10/2024 Tender award: 04/11/2024 This opportunity is available via the 7 Force Commercial Tendering Portal. To register, visit https://7force.force.com/ProSpend__eSourcing_Community_Registration?locale=uk If you are already registered on the Portal, you can login here: https://7force.force.com/login Once logged in, visit the 'Find Opportunities' section and click 'Register Interest'. Follow the steps to view the documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 October 2024
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Bedfordshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85312320 · Counselling services
- 85323000 · Community health services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-bedfordshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-bedfordshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-bedfordshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-bedfordshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-bedfordshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-bedfordshire.gov |
293 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Independent Sexual Violence Advisors (ISVA) and Programme of Therapeutic Service.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related topics
Topics related to Independent Sexual Violence Advisors (ISVA) and Programme of Therapeutic Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Bedfordshire.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 113£162.2m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
