Heavy Machinery purchase at New Year Lane and Harlington Road Depot
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TH White Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,179,513
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Specialist vehicles
- Published
- 2 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The London Borough of Hillingdon accessed the NEPO 0214 Grounds Maintenance, Plant and Handheld Equipment Framework via Lot 2 (Purchase of Plant Equipment) for the purchase of 3 x Loading Shovels and 1 x 360 Material Handler via a further competition. This Framework was awarded via an FTS Contract Award Notice 2022/S 000-021119 published on 2 August 2022 with the Framework starting September 2022. This Contract Award Notice is to inform of the Further Competition conducted by the London Borough of Hillingdon and the awarded supplier.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 April 2024
- Completed: Award published2 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 October 2024
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34114000 · Specialist vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Heavy Machinery purchase at New Year Lane and Harlington Road Depot.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
