Awarded contract
Firewall for LAN Segmentation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CDW Ltd
- Value
- GBP 38,898.12
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 6 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Firewalls for LAN Segmentation
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 September 2024
- Completed: Award published6 September 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date4 September 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Office of Communications (Ofcom) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
- 32410000 · Local area network
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Firewall for LAN Segmentation.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Wide area network services
Related topics
Topics related to Firewall for LAN Segmentation, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,074£309.9bn
- 2,507£313.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office of Communications (Ofcom).
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
