Awarded contract

Finance System - Great British Nuclear

Details

Supplier(s)
The Access Group
Value
GBP 315,491.5
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software-related services
Published
6 September 2024

Tender description

Implementation, Support and Maintenance of a Finance System to Great British Nuclear. Variation 1: Additional project support for implementation: £43,000. Variation 2: Additional user licences and increase in allowances for consumption based elements: £73,119.50.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 September 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72260000 · Software-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Finance System - Great British Nuclear.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.