Closed tender

Electric ATV - Natural England West Anglia

Details

Value
GBP 22,500
Topic
All-terrain vehicles
Published
4 September 2024
Submission
18 October 2024

Tender description

Supply of an electric ATV to replace and existing petrol Kawasaki KLF400, of suitable size/weight for purpose, as per RFQ specification. Additional information: To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to katy.smith@naturalengland.org.uk by 12 midday on 18/10/2024. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to katy.smith@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published4 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date18 October 2024

About the buyer

Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34113200 · All-terrain vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Electric ATV - Natural England West Anglia.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Natural England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.