Awarded contract

EC1022 Theatrical Rigging & Electrical Systems Inspection & Testing Contract

Details

Supplier(s)
Stage electrics
Value
GBP 265,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment
Published
2 September 2024

Tender description

The University has appointed a Contractor for a Theatrical Rigging & Electrical Systems Inspection & Testing Contract, including annual inspection, testing and certification as well as reactive service requirements. Lot 1: The University appointed a Contractor for a Theatrical Rigging & Electrical Systems Inspection & Testing Contract, including annual inspection, testing and certification as well as reactive service requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published2 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50532000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment
  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EC1022 Theatrical Rigging & Electrical Systems Inspection & Testing Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Edinburgh.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.