Awarded contract
DN738714 Further Competition under ICT Services Software Framework DN559151 - Caption Ed Pro
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BYTES SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 2 September 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
1 x Iansyst Ltd - Caption.Ed Pro ATW 3,000 Mins- 3 Years - (ESD) - *Non-cancellable/returnable* - Licence 1 xCaption.Ed Assistive Technology Training - 3 Hours
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 September 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date2 September 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to DN738714 Further Competition under ICT Services Software Framework DN559151 - Caption Ed Pro, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
